Laurel Gallery: Year 2018

  • Pushkar Arora - Winner of Open House Solo - Singing Competition Organised by Amar Ujala (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter - School Debate Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter - School Debate Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • 2nd Runner up at Amar Ujala Dance Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of ICSE Inter School U-17 basket ball (Boys) Tournament South Zone (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Yash Katiyar - ICSE Creative Writing Competition (Group - A) 2nd Runner Up (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Muskan Singh - Winner of ICSE Creative Writing Competition Group - A (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Students selected for State Level  ICSE - ISC Football Championship - Piyush Singh, Rajbeer Singh, Dhruv Mishra, Mayank Tiwari (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • ISC Inter School Football Tournament Runner Up (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Khyati Tripathi - Best Chaser at Inter School ICSE U-17 Kho Kho championship - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Nancy Yadav - Best Runner at Inter School ICSE U-17 Kho Kho Championship - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of Inter School ICSE (U-17) Kho-Kho Championship 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winner - ICSE Inter School Hindi Debate Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Uditi Mahindra ISC INter School English Debate - Ist Runner Up (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Sarvgya Shukla and Saksham Kankani 2nd Runner Up ISC Inter School Quiz Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Samriddhi Tiwari (left) Ananya Dixit ICSE Inter School Hindi Debate Competition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Neerja Juneja IISC INTER SCHOOL ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION Ist Runner Up  and ISC INTER SCHOOL DECLAMATION COMPETITION Winner (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Manjari Gupta 2nd Runner Up Recitation COmpetition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Kartik Sachan Winner PSIT Drawing COmpetition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Avni Pandey WInner Recitation COmpetition (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Uditi Mahindra and Ayushi Sharma - Ist Team Runner Up At Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition  - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Uditi Mahindra - Ist runner up speaker at Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Once again our girls made us proud by bagging the First prize in the Inter School Kho-Kho Tournament. Jyotsna Yadav (Class-IX) was declared the BEST CHASER of the tournament. (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Pravertika Verma of Class - VIII has been declared the Best Chaser of the Day in Sub Junior National Kho Kho Championship. (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of 7th Block National Junior Kho-Kho Championship - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Winners of 7th Block National Junior Kho-Kho Championship - 2018 (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Gautam Arora - XI - A Science Olympiad Level - II (Certificate of Zonal Excellence) (Zonal Rank 16th, International Rank - 234) (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Yash Katiyar - VIII A Science Olympiad Level - II (Certificate of Zonal Excellence) (Zonal Rank 20th, International Rank - 183) (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Chitransh Nigam - VIII A Medal of Distinction - Science Olympiad Level - II (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Aakansh Mishra - VII C Medal of Distinction - Cyber Olympiad Level - I (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Jayant Bhola - VII A Medal of  Distinction - Cyber Olympiad Level - I (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Ashwick Anand - III C Medal of  Distinction - Cyber Olympiad Level - I (Ratanlal Nagar)
  • Akasht Jain - VII D Medal of  Distinction - Maths Olympiad Level - I (Ratanlal Nagar)